Imprint

Imprint / Data protection / Disclaimer / General terms and conditions
In accordance with § 28 BDSG, Benjamin Ochse objects to any commercial use and any other disclosure and publication of the data below.

Hildegard Ochse Homepage 2015

Homepage, 2015 © Benjamin Ochse

The imprint applies to the internet presence
hildegard-ochse.de

Responsible/provider in the sense of the TDG/MDStV
Benjamin Ochse
Münchener Str. 14a
D- 10779 Berlin
Germany
Tel.: +49 (0)30. 364 044 38
Tel.: +49 (0)160. 90 53 80 70
E-Mail via our Contact form
Sales tax identification number according to § 27 a
VAT-idNr.: DE271320091 | Tax office Berlin Schöneberg

All photographs, images, audios, videos and texts on this website are protected by copyright.
Text contributions from Dr. Enno Kaufhold, Dr. Britta Schmitz, Benjamin Ochse, Hildegard Ochse, Press department of the Landtags Brandenburg (Stefan Rabe), Curator of the Galleria fotografica comunale, Translation from Karen Pastofski (Itl.), Aude Fondard (Fr.), Jena Balton-Stier (Eng.), et al.

Photo, audio and video contributions from Benjamin Ochse, Landtag Brandenburg.
Musical contributions from Jörg Miegel.
Powered by WordPress


Privacy policy

Scope
This data protection declaration informs users about the nature, scope and purpose of the collection and use of personal data by the responsible provider Benjamin Ochse, Münchener Str. 14a, D- 10779 Berlin, Germany, Tel.: +49 (0)30. 364 044 38, by email via our Contact form on this website (hereinafter referred to as the “Offer”).
The legal basis for data protection can be found in the Federal Data Protection Act (BDSG) and the Telemedia Act (TMG).

Access data/ Server-Logfiles
The provider (or its web space provider) collects data about each access to the offer (so-called server log files). The access data includes:
Name of the website accessed, file, date and time of access, amount of data transferred, notification of successful access, browser type and version, the user’s operating system, referrer URL (the previously visited page), IP address and the requesting provider.
The provider uses the log data only for statistical evaluations for the purpose of the operation, security and optimisation of the offer. However, the provider reserves the right to subsequently check the log data if there is a justified suspicion of unlawful use due to concrete indications.

Handling personal data
Personal data is information that can be used to identify a person, i.e. information that can be traced back to a person. This includes the name, email address or telephone number. But also data about preferences, hobbies, memberships or which websites were viewed by someone count as personal data.
Personal data is only collected, used and passed on by the provider if this is permitted by law or the user consents to the collection of data.

Contact
When contacting the provider (for example via contact form or e-mail), the user’s details are stored for the purpose of processing the enquiry and in the event that follow-up questions arise.

Newsletter
With the newsletter we inform you about us and our offers.
If you would like to receive the newsletter, we require a valid email address from you as well as information that allows us to verify that you are the owner of the email address provided or that the owner agrees to receive the newsletter. No further data will be collected. This data is only used for sending the newsletter and will not be passed on to third parties.
When you register for the newsletter, we store your IP address and the date of registration. This storage serves solely as proof in the event that a third party misuses an email address and registers to receive the newsletter without the knowledge of the authorised person.
With the opening of the first automatically generated confirmation email for the subscription to the newsletter and with the opening of each newsletter email, the following data is also transmitted to us:

  • which subscriber has opened the newsletter or clicked on links (incl. number of clicks)
  • Time of subscription and, if applicable, whether subscribers have unsubscribed from the newsletter
  • Any returns that may have occurred (e.g. if the email account is overfilled or does not exist).

We use this data for the administration of the newsletter dispatch and evaluate it for purely statistical purposes in order to be able to further optimise our offers. By subscribing to the newsletter, you consent to the use of this data. Your data will not be used for any other purpose, and in particular will not be passed on to third parties.
You can revoke your consent to the storage of the data, the email address and their use for sending the newsletter at any time. The revocation can be made via a link in the newsletters themselves, in your profile area or by sending a message to the contact options above.

Revocation, amendments, corrections and updates
The user has the right, upon request and free of charge, to obtain information about the personal data stored about him/her. In addition, the user has the right to correct incorrect data, block and delete his or her personal data, insofar as this does not conflict with any legal obligation to retain data.
Source: Data protection sample from lawyer Thomas Schwenke – I LAW it / http://rechtsanwalt-schwenke.de/


Supplement

Collection of general information

When you access our website, information of a general nature is automatically collected. This information (server log files) includes the type of web browser, the operating system used, the domain name of your internet service provider and similar. This is exclusively information that does not allow any conclusions to be drawn about your person. This information is technically necessary in order to correctly deliver the contents of web pages requested by you and is compulsory when using the Internet. Anonymous information of this kind is statistically evaluated by us in order to optimise our website and the technology behind it.

Cookies

Like many other websites, we also use so-called “cookies”. Cookies are small text files that are transferred from a website server to your hard drive. Through this, we automatically receive certain data such as IP address, browser used, operating system about your computer and your connection to the internet.

Cookies cannot be used to launch programs or transfer viruses to a computer. The information contained in cookies allows us to facilitate your navigation and enable the correct display of our web pages.

Under no circumstances will the data we collect be passed on to third parties or linked to personal data without your consent.

Of course, you can also view our website without cookies. Internet browsers are regularly set to accept cookies. You can deactivate the use of cookies at any time via your browser settings. Please use the help functions of your internet browser to find out how to change these settings. Please note that individual functions of our website may not work if you have deactivated the use of cookies.

Newsletter

When registering to receive our newsletter, the data you provide will be used exclusively for this purpose. Subscribers may also be informed by e-mail of circumstances relevant to the service or registration (for example, changes to the newsletter service or technical circumstances).

For an effective registration, we require a valid e-mail address. In order to verify that a registration is actually made by the owner of an e-mail address, we use the “double-opt-in” procedure. For this purpose, we log the order of the newsletter, the sending of a confirmation email and the receipt of the response requested herewith. No further data is collected. The data is used exclusively for sending the newsletter and is not passed on to third parties.

You can revoke your consent to the storage of your personal data and its use for newsletter dispatch at any time. There is a corresponding link in every newsletter. You can also unsubscribe directly on this website at any time or inform us of your wish to do so using the contact option provided at the end of this privacy policy.

Contact form

If you contact us by e-mail or contact form, the information you provide will be stored for the purpose of processing the enquiry and for possible follow-up questions.

Deletion or blocking of data

We adhere to the principles of data avoidance and data economy. We therefore only store your personal data for as long as is necessary to achieve the purposes stated here or as stipulated by the various storage periods provided for by law. After the respective purpose has ceased to exist or these periods have expired, the corresponding data is routinely blocked or deleted in accordance with the statutory provisions.

Your rights to information, correction, blocking, deletion and objection

You have the right to obtain information about your personal data stored by us at any time. You also have the right to have your personal data corrected, blocked or, apart from the mandatory data storage for business processing, deleted. Please contact our data protection officer for this purpose. You will find the contact details at the bottom of this page.

To ensure that a blocking of data can be taken into account at any time, these data must be kept in a blocking file for control purposes. You can also request the deletion of data, insofar as there is no legal archiving obligation. If such an obligation exists, we will block your data upon request.

You can make changes or revoke consent by notifying us accordingly with effect for the future.

Change to our privacy policy

We reserve the right to amend this data protection declaration from time to time so that it always complies with the current legal requirements or in order to implement changes to our services in the data protection declaration, e.g. when introducing new services. The new data protection statement will then apply to your next visit.

Questions to the Data Protection Officer

If you have any questions about data protection, please write to us by post.

The privacy policy was created with the Data protection declaration generator of the activeMind AG created.


Transmission to third parties

We do not transfer your personal data to third parties outside the scope of the purpose for which it was collected. Your personal data will only be passed on to state institutions and authorities within the scope of mandatory national legal provisions or if the passing on is necessary for legal or criminal prosecution in the event of attacks on our network infrastructure.

Liability notice
We assume no liability for the content of external links.
The operators of the linked pages are solely responsible for their content.